Next Event

Today!

Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022Enduro
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022Powder Puff
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022Bomber A
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 8/20/2022
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Modas of 8/20/2022
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 9/17/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
New Smyrna Beach
Flo Racing
Southern Race Fuels
Sunoco Race Fuel
Rusty Wallace Racing Experience
Chiller Body
Daytona Glass Works
E&H Car Crushing INC. Armadillo 100 ($3,000 to win...
Saturday's (9/10/22) Clyde Hart Memorial & E-Mod 5...
2022 Penalty Box
Sportsman Double Features and J&C Gradall Modified...
E&H Car Crushing INC. Armadillo 100 ($3,000 to win...

E&H Car Crushing INC. Armadillo 100 ($3,000 to win...

9/20/2022 -
The E&H Car Crushing Armadillo 100 RETURNS This Saturday as your friends, neighbors and family members (and a few complete strangers too) take center
Saturday's (9/10/22) Clyde Hart Memorial & E-Mod 5...

Saturday's (9/10/22) Clyde Hart Memorial & E-Mod 5...

9/9/2022 -
Unfortunately, due to Saturday’s rainy Forecast the Clyde Hart Memorial Twin 50 event for September 10th has been postponed. With cars coming from out
2022 Penalty Box

2022 Penalty Box

6/20/2022 -
3/19/2022 47 Steven Wright Bomber A DQ (weight) 2 Ron Whaley Sportsman DQ (Did not report to tech) 3/26/2022 25 Dan Webb Bomber A DQ, $250 fine and 2
Sportsman Double Features and J&C Gradall Modified...

Sportsman Double Features and J&C Gradall Modified...

9/14/2022 -
The Sportsman division enters Saturday Night's Twin features with a close Three way race at the to of the standings. Ron Whaley leads George Alexande

Points

New Smyrna Speedway - 2022

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod

As of 8/20/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Dylan LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL2444260-
27Ken CopleyDeleon Springs, FL4442519
341Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL133319664
467Greg "scoot" Dame (R)Deltona, FL13318476
518James Adams (R)Brooksville, FL13317882
617Curtis RobinsonSt. Augustine, FL33317486
721Mike DahmDeltona, FL33136124
89Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX222135125
929Earl BecknerApoka, FL111175185
105John CompagnoneOrange city, FL1157203
112Hank Baker JR (R)oak hill, FL11142218
1263Dale HowardLake Helen, FL1140220
1393Blaise HetzneckerOrlando, FL1138222
1425Marc BlakeGrand Isle, FL1136224
1552Hank Bakeroak hill, FL1259
1616David LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL1259