Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway1/7/2023David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/7/2023Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/7/2023Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/7/2023LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/7/2023Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/7/2023Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022Florida Southern Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022Enduro
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022Powder Puff
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Bomber A
Full Results

Point Standings

Mod Minisas of 1/7/2023
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
New Smyrna Beach
Flo Racing
Southern Race Fuels
Sunoco Race Fuel
Rusty Wallace Racing Experience
Chiller Body
Daytona Glass Works
Cure Bowl
Colt’s Pig Stand
Sorry Charlie’s Corner
VMP Performance
2023 World Series Parking Procedures
World Series Central! Entry List, Schedules & Ever...
Back in Action! Registrations open for 2023 Red Ey...
2022 Penalty Box
2022 Banquet information
2023 World Series Parking Procedures

2023 World Series Parking Procedures

1/25/2023 -
2023 World Series Parking Procedures This year we will not be doing reserved parking spots in the pit area, you will be parked as you arrive. Parking
World Series Central! Entry List, Schedules & Ever...

World Series Central! Entry List, Schedules & Ever...

1/13/2023 -
There is nothing quite like it in motorsports, 9 straight night of heart pounding, intense racing action on the New Smyrna high banks! The 2023 World
Back in Action! Registrations open for 2023 Red Ey...

Back in Action! Registrations open for 2023 Red Ey...

12/5/2022 -
We have some GREAT NEWS! After this week's tests, The New Smyrna Speedway is ready for racing once again and the 2023 RED EYE and WORLD SERIES are a g
2022 Penalty Box

2022 Penalty Box

6/20/2022 -
3/19/2022 47 Steven Wright Bomber A DQ (weight) 2 Ron Whaley Sportsman DQ (Did not report to tech) 3/26/2022 25 Dan Webb Bomber A DQ, $250 fine and 2
2022 Banquet information

2022 Banquet information

1/3/2023 -
2022 New Smyrna Speedway Drivers' Awards Banquet will be hosted at Elliott’s Steakhouse located at 4170 US-1 Edgewater, FL 32141 on Saturday January 1

Points

New Smyrna Speedway - 2022

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod

As of 8/20/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Dylan LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL2444260-
27Ken CopleyDeleon Springs, FL4442519
341Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL133319664
467Greg "scoot" Dame (R)Deltona, FL13318476
518James Adams (R)Brooksville, FL13317882
617Curtis RobinsonSt. Augustine, FL33317486
721Mike DahmDeltona, FL33136124
89Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX222135125
929Earl BecknerApoka, FL111175185
105John CompagnoneOrange city, FL1157203
112Hank Baker JR (R)oak hill, FL11142218
1263Dale HowardLake Helen, FL1140220
1393Blaise HetzneckerOrlando, FL1138222
1425Marc BlakeGrand Isle, FL1136224
1552Hank Bakeroak hill, FL1259
1616David LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL1259