Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Mod Minis
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 7/24/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/9/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info
The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
2021 Bomber A Division Preview
Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...

Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...

10/20/2021 -
Its Mod Mania at the New Smyrna Speedway this weekend with the J&C Gradall Modifieds highlighting the the card with TWO 50 lap main events! These
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info

56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info

10/5/2021 -
Everything you need to know for the 56th Annual Governor's Cup can be found using the link below! Full Daily Schedules, Rules, Pay Out and Paper entry
The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...

The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...

10/5/2021 -
It is official! The 3rd annual Armadillo 100 has been rescheduled for December 11th so there is plenty of time to get those cars ready for all the cra
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
2021 Bomber A Division Preview

2021 Bomber A Division Preview

3/19/2021 -
The Bomber A division has literally exploded with cars over that past couple of seasons. Back about 5 or 6 years ago they would be lucky to have 6 car

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

Bomber A

As of 10/9/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181Jim SnyderEdgewater, FL58910677-
23Eddie EvansPort Orange, FL26101163839
327CJ Creech (R)Orange city, FL991058394
421Todd LatourOrlando, FL6710570107
52Daniel Beasley (R)Augusta, GA14811543134
616Brian GaytonOrlando, FL24811495182
79Jimmy Black469457220
814Brandon MonroeOrlando, FL1911413264
947Steven Wright2556395282
107Aaron FoyeCocoa, FL69381296
116TTony BromleyJacksonville, FL147352325
1215Dustin HigdonPort Orange, FL1357310367
13K9Chuck RushSanford, FL367292385
1427TScott TylerOrlando, FL557283394
1572Bob SeayPort Orange, FL29280397
1600Jack Hall (R)Davenport, FL356229448
17XCourtney BreadonNew Smyrna Beach, FL24215462
1825Dan WebbSouth Daytona, FL24207470
1955Corey SzuderOrlando, FL117204473
2076Leroy Crawford (R)Deland, FL17198479
21860Jose Rivera (R)Orlando, FL6187490
2225Nick AbatsasLongwood, FL14171506
2329James AdamsBrooksville, FL123157520
246Daniel BromleyJacksonville, FL34152525
2511David LandrieDaytona Beach, FL14133544
2619Jacob McElyeaFt. Lauderdale, FL3132545
2713Ben SeayDeland, FL25120557
2822Ernest BrownEdgewater, FL1100577
2951Kenny ColemanPalm Bay, FL1393584
305Zach CurtisSE Palm Bay, FL1389588
3111Johnny Denny (R)Palm Bay, FL1172605
3276XBobby HolleyOsteen, FL1260617
3388Todd SmithDeltona, FL11253624
3419Shane SutorusOrlando, FL1150627
3571Bruce GaytonOrlando, FL1147630
3620Casey FeasterSatsuma, FL141636
3713Ronald BlackDeland, FL139638
3869Kenny Coleman JrPalm Bay, FL138639
3922Joseph Mahieu (R)Daytona Beach, FL229648
4044Jim Zabele228649
4117Charles ZookPaisley, FL126651
4254Larry MastersNew Smyrna, FL126651
4316LDylan LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL125652
4425BDaniel BriddellTitusville, FL123654
4583Alex FedorovIndialantic, FL15672