Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Mod Minis
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 7/24/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/9/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info
The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
2021 Bomber A Division Preview
Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...

Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...

10/20/2021 -
Its Mod Mania at the New Smyrna Speedway this weekend with the J&C Gradall Modifieds highlighting the the card with TWO 50 lap main events! These
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info

56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info

10/5/2021 -
Everything you need to know for the 56th Annual Governor's Cup can be found using the link below! Full Daily Schedules, Rules, Pay Out and Paper entry
The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...

The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...

10/5/2021 -
It is official! The 3rd annual Armadillo 100 has been rescheduled for December 11th so there is plenty of time to get those cars ready for all the cra
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
2021 Bomber A Division Preview

2021 Bomber A Division Preview

3/19/2021 -
The Bomber A division has literally exploded with cars over that past couple of seasons. Back about 5 or 6 years ago they would be lucky to have 6 car

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2019

David Rogers Super Late Models

As of 10/20/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL5101014843-
220Anthony SergiGeneva, FL381012723120
326Bubba PollardSenoia, GA3578524319
47Doug ElliottPort Orange, FL578481362
581Jett Noland (R)GROVELAND, FL469441402
674Ryan MooreTroutman, NC1257347496
715Gabe SommersPlover, WI256336507
89Derek KrausStratford, WI156314529
912Derek GriffithHudson, NH1336308535
10Carson Kvapil (R)Mooresville, NC236305538

Pro Late Model

As of 10/5/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
143Daniel Dye (R)Deland, FL15712647-
224Dalton SmithPalm coast, FL371355097
381Sammy SmithJohnston, IA2677474173
41XTodd StoneMiddlebury, VT677450197
515Jamie SkinnerPort Orange, FL3678433214
69Brad MayOviedo, FL3566421226
7Loris HezemansAmsterdam, NH366371276
808Nicholas NaugleDartmouth, NS256345302
95Jeremy MillerRockford, IL2356329318
107Jackson BooneFranklin, TN355311336

J&C Gradall Modifieds

As of 9/21/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11WWayne ParkerMt Dora, FL8101114870-
266Jerry SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL161213768102
315Tim MooreSt. Pete, FL191011708162
44BAlan BurnsClermont, FL16810601269
521Mike DahmDeltona, FL1911485385
69Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX259463407
729Aaron OvermanOrlando, FL158368502
8112Augie GrillHayden, AL1556355515
978Travis EddyBeaverton, MI1456344526
1026Bill Burba255297573

Sportsman

As of 10/26/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
158Steve BarnesOrlando, FL31418201193-
229James AdamsBrooksville, FL81721110093
339Russ MooreNew Smyrna Beach, FL11417855338
486Mike DahmDeltona, FL31521787406
5112David WerningPalm coast, FL1015773420
644Mathew GreenOrlando, FL1779577616
725Patrick ThomasOviedo, FL2788542651
837Kenner Brown IIIMiddleburg, FL378492701
960Richard Fiore JrVero Beach, FL478475718
10407Jason VailClermont, FL3449469724

E-Mod

As of 10/12/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116David LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL3777504-
221Mike DahmDeltona, FL1777388116
317Curtis RobinsonSt. Augustine, FL444313191
41WWayne ParkerMt Dora, FL1344220284
575Bobby BlakeGrand Island, FL2333174330
62hMatt JarrettOrlando, FL12294410
73Greg BruceOrlando, FL11172432
85Michael SoukupDeltona, FL11163441
993Mark BellEdgewater, FL1162442
1021George DahmEnterprise, FL11144460

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 10/26/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116David GouldMelbourne, FL41819191275-
22XMike AmatoNew Smyrna Beach, FL2202324126411
344Michael TrockiDebary, FL15171920117798
463Dale HowardLake Helen, FL1120201135140
53George SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL11217171091184
621Mike DahmDeltona, FL62023978297
730Don DuvalPort Orange, FL81112750525
833Travis SoukupDeltona, FL1588481794
956Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL1377429846
108John RipleySanford, FL377423852

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

As of 10/26/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159Becca MonopoliLakeland, FL5101010723-
205Jamie SullivanChristmas, FL1991064281
388Eddie LichtenbergerLongwood, FL899604119
47Jason LesterPalmetto, FL4466384339
521Chuck HiersJacksonville, FL333198525
631Rodney HaddockHilliard, FL222141582
711Joshua KunstbeckDeland, FL222131592
854Todd HaagWinter Garden, FL1282641
926Annabelle MohwishCumming, GA11277646
1038Cody HaskinsMarietta, GA111175648

Mod Minis

As of 10/26/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
178David RussellMelbourne, FL91818181298-
217Brad BlantonTavares, FL1151919122573
319Shane Sutorus (R)Orlando, FL1118181112186
422John DeGeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL111515931367
5V3Rex ChistensenMerrit Island, FL41414806492
66Mark BroatDeltona, FL11113753545
721Jeff NewtonOrange city, FL41011659639
87Richard NewtonOsteen, FL689557741
9115Tyler SimpsonNew Smyrna, FL3555394904
1032Tony DeGeorgeTitusville, FL255300998

Bomber A

As of 10/26/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112Michael McCormickEdgewater, FL91719191289-
252John McCormickSouth Daytona, FL81515927362
329James AdamsBrooksville, FL3121414921368
44Greg Bruce Sr.Orlando, FL1131415919370
525Dan WebbSouth Daytona, FL5101212871418
688Todd SmithDeltona, FL51414853436
744Jared ZabeleDeltona, FL191010669620
8Adam BurnettOviedo, FL799566723
95Michael Austin (R)Palm Bay, FL51010563726
109Jimmy Black278461828