Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Mod Minis
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 7/24/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/9/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info
The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
2021 Bomber A Division Preview
Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...

Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...

10/20/2021 -
Its Mod Mania at the New Smyrna Speedway this weekend with the J&C Gradall Modifieds highlighting the the card with TWO 50 lap main events! These
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info

56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info

10/5/2021 -
Everything you need to know for the 56th Annual Governor's Cup can be found using the link below! Full Daily Schedules, Rules, Pay Out and Paper entry
The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...

The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...

10/5/2021 -
It is official! The 3rd annual Armadillo 100 has been rescheduled for December 11th so there is plenty of time to get those cars ready for all the cra
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
2021 Bomber A Division Preview

2021 Bomber A Division Preview

3/19/2021 -
The Bomber A division has literally exploded with cars over that past couple of seasons. Back about 5 or 6 years ago they would be lucky to have 6 car

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2020

David Rogers Super Late Models

As of 8/27/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL3577265-
251Michael AtwellNaples, FL444265-
301Vincent Staggs (R)Orlando, FL13619273
430Jesse DutillyBradenton, FL122318976
543Daniel DyeDeland, FL123126139
637Michael GoddardNaples, FL122124141
727Bobby GoodLake Mary , FL122124141
85KDaniel Keene JrBrooksville, FL122114151
920Anthony SergiGeneva, FL13108157
104Travis Wilson (R)Bartow, FL112106159

Pro Late Model

As of 10/24/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115Jamie SkinnerPort Orange, FL4788255-
213Logan Misuraca (R)Sanford, FL34422332
39Brad MayOviedo, FL233319659
424Dalton SmithPalm coast, FL3415996
57Charley Ayers (R)Daytona Beach, FL233149106
617Blaise HetzneckerOrlando, FL122128127
751Jason LesterPalmetto, FL222113142
810Blake SuttieWinter Garden, FL12292163
911Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX1284171
1081Jett NolandGROVELAND, FL245575180

Tour Modified

As of 2/14/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
160Matt HirschmanNorthampton, PA1555290-
246Craig LutzMiller Place, NY144525832
392Anthony NocellaMarlborough, MA234525436
483Mike Willis15523654
532Tyler RypkemaOwego, NY14522664
651Jimmy BlewettHowell, NJ23521674
758Eric GoodaleRiver Head, NY23521674
836David SapienzaRiverhead, NY12521278
907Patrick EmerlingOrchard Park, NY123521080
1022Eddie McCarthyBrick, NJ12519496

J&C Gradall Modifieds

As of 10/31/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115Tim MooreSt. Pete, FL2555357-
21WWayne ParkerMt Dora, FL248833720
366Jerry SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL157727780
48Greg BruceOrlando, FL25526988
533Shain HeldOrlando, FL344231126
621Mike DahmDeltona, FL256206151
729Aaron OvermanOrlando, FL134165192
862Travis WilsonBartow, FL122125232
99Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX122124233
104BAlan BrunsClermont, FL23118239

Sportsman

As of 10/31/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114Adam BriggsLakeland, FL2444292-
258Steve BarnesOrlando, FL34426428
32Ron WhaleyNew Smyrna, FL13421973
4153DJ Farr JrLake Helen, FL13421775
529James AdamsBrooksville, FL2421082
622Colton BramlettSt. Cloud, FL23320290
771Earl BecknerApoka, FL233319696
825Timmy ToddSt Cloud, FL223191101
923Devin McLeodZephyrhills, FL233190102
1063George AlexanderMelbourne, FL13166126

E-Mod

As of 10/31/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Ken CopleyDeleon Springs, FL455331-
204Gayle HainesHaines City, FL35527952
316David LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL15526071
46Ricky Linder (R)Deltona, FL14424388
517Curtis RobinsonSt. Augustine, FL14424388
675Bobby BlakeGrand Island, FL34423596
771Earl BecknerApoka, FL2334220111
82hMatt JarrettOrlando, FL2223178153
921Mike DahmDeltona, FL133156175
1023Wray ShafferLake Helen, FL1122130201

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 10/24/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL1788469-
23George SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL6884609
32XMike AmatoNew Smyrna Beach, FL256743930
430Don DuvalPort Orange, FL38843237
535Eugene Tumminello (R)Debary, FL16740663
6Justin SpearSahuraita, AZ26737792
716David GouldMelbourne, FL555329140
804Doug SamionChristmas, FL1245278191
944Michael TrockiDebary, FL4444222247
1022Eric KottwitzEdgewater, FL34214255

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

As of 10/24/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
131Rodney HaddockHilliard, FL2555353-
267Vince KeelerSabastien, FL5563449
37Jason LesterPalmetto, FL3333224129
441Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL1334218135
521Chuck HiersJacksonville, FL122132221
615Travis SoukupDeltona, FL122127226
759Becca MonopoliLakeland, FL11269284
875Brian MillarLongwood, FL11169284
935Michael WhippleDeland, FL11265288
1021Leroy MooreSpringhill, FL1258295

Mod Minis

As of 10/24/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Brad BlantonTavares, FL777487-
222John DeGeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL67746423
395Joshua HartOrange Park, FL1555335152
478David RussellMelbourne, FL444297190
5112Randy AndersonWildwood, FL4444296191
68Jamie DixsonPalm Bay, FL233192295
719Shane SutorusOrlando, FL122145342
871Ted VulpiusNew Smyrna Beach, FL111175412
98Dylan ReynoldsLeesburg, FL111175412
100Michael Rudder11172415

Bomber A

As of 10/24/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121Todd Latour (R)Orlando, FL677460-
247Steven Wright (R)16894537
325Dan WebbSouth Daytona, FL67943426
416Brian Gayton (R)Orlando, FL681039565
53Eddie Evans (R)Port Orange, FL6937288
623Frank Button (R)Altomonte Springs, FL278340120
7XCourtney Breadon (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL247331129
89Jimmy Black356330130
96TTony Bromley (R)Jacksonville, FL47328132
1015Dustin HigdonPort Orange, FL3678322138

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B

As of 10/31/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Timmy WaltersOrlando, FL4444299-
221Maureen DahmDeland, FL222113186
344Dustin HigdonPort Orange, FL11173226
46Tony BromleyJacksonville, FL11169230
52Daniel BeasleyAugusta, GA11164235

Ground Pounders

As of 10/31/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
197Kelly JarrettOrlando, FL4555322-
21Chris HattonEnterprise, FL44527250
361xChristopher Hatton34424379
413Ron Hess14422399
519Thomas Turano (R)Suwanee, GA1444221101
661Eddie FreemanDeltona, FL135191131
744Tobi Smith233189133
855Scott FobesTitusville, FL235187135
9129Mike Moran34176146
1044NYJim Zabele24173149