4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith
4/6/2024 Bomber B
4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth
6/29/2019 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
NWAAS Weekly Races
New Smyrna Speedway
Saturday 6/29/19
PIT GATE/ TECH/ FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN..3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE.....................4:00-6:30
DRIVERS MEETING- MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING.........7:00
PARADE LAP/NATIONAL ANTHEM..................................7:20
RACING BEGINS....................7:30
HEAT RACES:
E-MODS.... 8
SUPER LATE MODEL....10
SPORTSMAN.....8
MOD MINI....8
SUPER STOCK.....8
BUDWEISER INTERMISSION- ALL DIVISIONS AUTOGRAPH SESSION
FEATURE RACES:
E-MOD................25
SUPER LATE MODEL....35
SPORTSMAN.....25
MOD MINI............ (Open) 25
SUPER STOCK (Open) ...25
AMERICAN AUTO DASH......10
Driver Registration closes at 6:30PM
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
David Rogers Super Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 20 | Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL | Geneva, FL | 7 | |
2 | 7 | 50 | Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL | GROVELAND, FL | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 7 | Doug Elliott Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 56 | Chris Staggs Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | |
5 | 1 | 117 | Phillip Bessette New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | -4 | |
7 | 3 | 39 | Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -4 | |
8 | 6 | 71 | Dawson Fletcher Canton, GA | Canton, GA | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 20 | Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL | Geneva, FL | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 50 | Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL | GROVELAND, FL | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 71 | Dawson Fletcher Canton, GA | Canton, GA | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 7 | Doug Elliott Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 56 | Chris Staggs Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | |
6 | 1 | 39 | Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 117 | Phillip Bessette New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -1 |
Sportsman
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 03 | George Gorham Winter Haven, FL | Winter Haven, FL | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 12 | Danny Frye Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 58 | Steve Barnes Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 37 | Kenner Brown III Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 63 | George Alexander Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 73 | Jason Bartram Inverness, FL | Inverness, FL | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | -5 | |
8 | 11 | 86 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 3 | |
9 | 9 | 39 | Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
10 | 10 | 112 | David Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | - | |
11 | 7 | 44 | Mathew Green Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -4 | |
12 | 13 | 1 | Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
13 | 12 | 33 | George Dahm Enterprise, FL | Enterprise, FL | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 03 | George Gorham Winter Haven, FL | Winter Haven, FL | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 44 | Mathew Green Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 37 | Kenner Brown III Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 58 | Steve Barnes Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 63 | George Alexander Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -3 | |
6 | 9 | 12 | Danny Frye Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | 3 | |
8 | 5 | 73 | Jason Bartram Inverness, FL | Inverness, FL | -3 | |
9 | 8 | 39 | Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -1 | |
10 | 3 | 112 | David Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | -7 |
E-Mod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 88 | David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 1W | Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL | Mt Dora, FL | 3 | |
DNS | 1 | 17 | Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | - | |
DQ | 2 | 90 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - | |
DQ | 3 | 97 | Matthew Wheeler Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1W | Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL | Mt Dora, FL | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 88 | David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 97 | Matthew Wheeler Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 90 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 17 | Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | -3 |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 44 | Michael Trocki Debary, FL | Debary, FL | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 2X | Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 21 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 18 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 44 | Michael Trocki Debary, FL | Debary, FL | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 2X | Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 18 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 21 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - |
Mod Minis
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 31 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 7 | |
2 | 6 | 32 | Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 19 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 51 | Kenneth Uhl | -2 | ||
5 | 1 | 22 | John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -4 | |
6 | 5 | 19R | Michael Rudder | -1 | ||
7 | 7 | 17 | Brad Blanton Tavares, FL | Tavares, FL | - | |
8 | 3 | 21 | Jeff Newton Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17 | Brad Blanton Tavares, FL | Tavares, FL | - | |
2 | 5 | 31 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 32 | Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 19R | Michael Rudder | 4 | ||
5 | 2 | 19 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 21 | Jeff Newton Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 51 | Kenneth Uhl | - | ||
8 | 3 | 22 | John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -5 |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo