6/19/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Modified 50
Modified 50, Sportsman 25, LKQ Super Stock 25, Bomber A 20, Ground Pounders 20.
New Smyrna Speedway
Saturday 6/19/21 Schedule
MODIFIEDS MUST GO THROUGH TECH BEFORE QUALIFYING
PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE 4:00-6:15
QUALIFY MODIFIEDS 6:30
DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00
PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30
HEATS:
SPORTSMAN 8 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
GROUND POUNDERS 8 LAPS
INTERMISSION
FEATURES
SPORTSMAN 25 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 25 LAPS
MODIFIED 50 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
GROUND POUNDERS 20 LAPS
REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625
- J&C Gradall Modifieds9 entries
- Sportsman14 entries
- Super Stocks9 entries
- Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A19 entries
- Florida Southern Ground Pounders15 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
J&C Gradall Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
1W
|
|
Wayne Parker
Mt Dora, FL
|
Mt Dora, FL
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
15
|
|
Tim Moore
St. Pete, FL
|
St. Pete, FL
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
33
|
|
Shain Held
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
3
|
4
|
8
|
8
|
|
Greg Bruce
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
4
|
5
|
7
|
29
|
|
Aaron Overman
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
2
|
6
|
9
|
77
|
|
Danny Shearer
Melbourne, FL
|
Melbourne, FL
|
3
|
7
|
3
|
4B
|
|
Alan Burns
Clermont, FL
|
Clermont, FL
|
-4
|
8
|
1
|
38
|
|
Ricky Moxley
Palm City, FL
|
Palm City, FL
|
-7
|
DQ
|
2
|
66
|
|
Jerry Symons
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
|
1W
|
|
Wayne Parker
Mt Dora, FL
|
Mt Dora, FL
|
|
2
|
|
4B
|
|
Alan Burns
Clermont, FL
|
Clermont, FL
|
|
3
|
|
66
|
|
Jerry Symons
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
|
4
|
|
38
|
|
Ricky Moxley
Palm City, FL
|
Palm City, FL
|
|
5
|
|
15
|
|
Tim Moore
St. Pete, FL
|
St. Pete, FL
|
|
6
|
|
33
|
|
Shain Held
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
|
Sportsman
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7
|
|
Travis Devendorf
Pompano Beach, FL
|
Pompano Beach, FL
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
22
|
|
Colton Bramlett
St. Cloud, FL
|
St. Cloud, FL
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
54
|
|
Scott Bramlett
ST.CLOUD, FL
|
ST.CLOUD, FL
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
25
|
|
Timmy Todd
St Cloud, FL
|
St Cloud, FL
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
2
|
|
Ron Whaley
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
-
|
6
|
11
|
21
|
|
Justin Reeves
|
|
5
|
7
|
10
|
29
|
|
James Adams
Brooksville, FL
|
Brooksville, FL
|
3
|
8
|
12
|
112
|
|
David Werning
Palm coast, FL
|
Palm coast, FL
|
4
|
9
|
13
|
31
|
|
JT Tippins
Edge Water, FL
|
Edge Water, FL
|
4
|
10
|
7
|
58
|
|
Steve Barnes
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-3
|
11
|
3
|
44
|
|
Matthew Green
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-8
|
12
|
14
|
21X
|
|
Mike Dahm
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
2
|
13
|
8
|
32
|
|
James McCague Jr
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
-5
|
14
|
9
|
30
|
|
Bobby Orr
Montverde, FL
|
Montverde, FL
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
54
|
|
Scott Bramlett
ST.CLOUD, FL
|
ST.CLOUD, FL
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
22
|
|
Colton Bramlett
St. Cloud, FL
|
St. Cloud, FL
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
|
Ron Whaley
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
58
|
|
Steve Barnes
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
30
|
|
Bobby Orr
Montverde, FL
|
Montverde, FL
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
21
|
|
Justin Reeves
|
|
-5
|
7
|
7
|
31
|
|
JT Tippins
Edge Water, FL
|
Edge Water, FL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
44
|
|
Matthew Green
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
|
Travis Devendorf
Pompano Beach, FL
|
Pompano Beach, FL
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
25
|
|
Timmy Todd
St Cloud, FL
|
St Cloud, FL
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
32
|
|
James McCague Jr
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
29
|
|
James Adams
Brooksville, FL
|
Brooksville, FL
|
-3
|
DNS
|
4
|
112
|
|
David Werning
Palm coast, FL
|
Palm coast, FL
|
-
|
DNS
|
7
|
21X
|
|
Mike Dahm
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
-
|
Super Stocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
48
|
|
Justin Spears
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
56
|
|
Bobby Holley
Osteen, FL
|
Osteen, FL
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
67
|
|
Greg "scoot" Dame
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
99
|
|
George Spears
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
-2
|
5
|
1
|
30
|
|
Don Duval
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
-4
|
6
|
6
|
37
|
|
Steven Metts
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
17
|
|
John Hodge
Jacksonville, AR
|
Jacksonville, AR
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
77
|
|
Warren Schuur
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-1
|
DNS
|
9
|
22
|
|
Eric Kottwitz
Edgewater, FL
|
Edgewater, FL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
56
|
|
Bobby Holley
Osteen, FL
|
Osteen, FL
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
48
|
|
Justin Spears
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
99
|
|
George Spears
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
30
|
|
Don Duval
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
-3
|
5
|
7
|
67
|
|
Greg "scoot" Dame
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
2
|
6
|
6
|
37
|
|
Steven Metts
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
-
|
7
|
9
|
77
|
|
Warren Schuur
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
2
|
8
|
8
|
17
|
|
John Hodge
Jacksonville, AR
|
Jacksonville, AR
|
-
|
9
|
3
|
22
|
|
Eric Kottwitz
Edgewater, FL
|
Edgewater, FL
|
-6
|
Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
81
|
|
Jim Snyder
Edgewater, FL
|
Edgewater, FL
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
16
|
|
Brian Gayton
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
27T
|
|
Scott Tyler
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
3
|
4
|
8
|
21
|
|
Todd Latour
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
4
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
|
Daniel Beasley
Augusta, GA
|
Augusta, GA
|
-4
|
6
|
17
|
15
|
|
Dustin Higdon
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
11
|
7
|
10
|
X
|
|
Courtney Breadon
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
3
|
8
|
5
|
K9
|
|
Chuck Rush
Sanford, FL
|
Sanford, FL
|
-3
|
9
|
7
|
29
|
|
Tony Bromley
Jacksonville, FL
|
Jacksonville, FL
|
-2
|
10
|
14
|
7
|
|
Aaron Foye
Cocoa, FL
|
Cocoa, FL
|
4
|
11
|
15
|
6
|
|
Daniel Bromley
Jacksonville, FL
|
Jacksonville, FL
|
4
|
12
|
13
|
19
|
|
Jacob McElyea
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
1
|
13
|
9
|
72
|
|
Bob Seay
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
-4
|
14
|
3
|
3
|
|
Eddie Evans
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
-11
|
15
|
16
|
76
|
|
Leroy Crawford
Deland, FL
|
Deland, FL
|
1
|
DNS
|
11
|
14
|
|
Brandon Monroe
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-
|
DNS
|
12
|
11
|
|
Johnny Denny
Palm Bay, FL
|
Palm Bay, FL
|
-
|
DNS
|
19
|
25
|
|
Dan Webb
South Daytona, FL
|
South Daytona, FL
|
-
|
DNS
|
18
|
27
|
|
CJ Creech
Orange city, FL
|
Orange city, FL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
81
|
|
Jim Snyder
Edgewater, FL
|
Edgewater, FL
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
16
|
|
Brian Gayton
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
K9
|
|
Chuck Rush
Sanford, FL
|
Sanford, FL
|
4
|
4
|
6
|
29
|
|
Tony Bromley
Jacksonville, FL
|
Jacksonville, FL
|
2
|
5
|
1
|
72
|
|
Bob Seay
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
-4
|
6
|
2
|
14
|
|
Brandon Monroe
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-4
|
7
|
5
|
19
|
|
Jacob McElyea
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
-2
|
DNS
|
10
|
76
|
|
Leroy Crawford
Deland, FL
|
Deland, FL
|
-
|
DNS
|
9
|
25
|
|
Dan Webb
South Daytona, FL
|
South Daytona, FL
|
-
|
DQ
|
8
|
27
|
|
CJ Creech
Orange city, FL
|
Orange city, FL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
3
|
|
Eddie Evans
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
|
Daniel Beasley
Augusta, GA
|
Augusta, GA
|
-1
|
3
|
6
|
15
|
|
Dustin Higdon
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
27T
|
|
Scott Tyler
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
21
|
|
Todd Latour
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
4
|
6
|
3
|
X
|
|
Courtney Breadon
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
-3
|
7
|
5
|
11
|
|
Johnny Denny
Palm Bay, FL
|
Palm Bay, FL
|
-2
|
8
|
8
|
7
|
|
Aaron Foye
Cocoa, FL
|
Cocoa, FL
|
-
|
9
|
4
|
6
|
|
Daniel Bromley
Jacksonville, FL
|
Jacksonville, FL
|
-5
|
Florida Southern Ground Pounders
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
97
|
|
Kelly Jarrett
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
3
|
2
|
9
|
44
|
|
Ron Dallesandro
Palmbay, FL
|
Palmbay, FL
|
7
|
3
|
12
|
72
|
|
Bud McIntyre
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
9
|
4
|
3
|
19
|
|
Thomas Turano
Suwanee, GA
|
Suwanee, GA
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
M1
|
|
T.C McElyea
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
-
|
6
|
14
|
55
|
|
Scott Fobes
Titusville, FL
|
Titusville, FL
|
8
|
7
|
7
|
61
|
|
Eddie Freeman
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
-
|
8
|
2
|
13
|
|
Ron Hess
|
|
-6
|
9
|
11
|
88
|
|
Colin Smith
Titusville, FL
|
Titusville, FL
|
2
|
10
|
8
|
81
|
|
Jared Zabele
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
-2
|
11
|
10
|
34
|
|
Caleb Vickers
Merritt Island, FL
|
Merritt Island, FL
|
-1
|
DNS
|
1
|
61X
|
|
Christopher Hatton
|
|
-
|
DNS
|
6
|
78
|
|
Steven Ray
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
-
|
DNS
|
13
|
9
|
|
Art Kunzeman
Moonshine Hill, TX
|
Moonshine Hill, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
97
|
|
Kelly Jarrett
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
13
|
|
Ron Hess
|
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
M1
|
|
T.C McElyea
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
61
|
|
Eddie Freeman
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
44
|
|
Ron Dallesandro
Palmbay, FL
|
Palmbay, FL
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
88
|
|
Colin Smith
Titusville, FL
|
Titusville, FL
|
1
|
DNS
|
4
|
9
|
|
Art Kunzeman
Moonshine Hill, TX
|
Moonshine Hill, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
72
|
|
Bud McIntyre
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
4
|
2
|
3
|
19
|
|
Thomas Turano
Suwanee, GA
|
Suwanee, GA
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
61X
|
|
Christopher Hatton
|
|
-1
|
4
|
1
|
78
|
|
Steven Ray
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
-3
|
5
|
6
|
0
|
|
Scott Cutter
Titusville, FL
|
Titusville, FL
|
1
|
6
|
4
|
81
|
|
Jared Zabele
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
34
|
|
Caleb Vickers
Merritt Island, FL
|
Merritt Island, FL
|
-
|