11/13/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Prelude to the Cup (Racing at 7:30PM)
Pro Late Models, Modifieds, LKQ Super Stocks, Pro Trucks, Bomber A
Saturday, November 13
10:00 Pits Open
12:15 Drivers Meeting
1:00-2:00 Super Late Model Practice
2:05 -2:35 Modified Practice
2:40-3:10 Pro Late Model Practice
3:15-3:35 Modified Practice
3:40-4:10 Pro Late Model Practice
4:00 Modified Pre-Qualifying Tech
4:15-4:45 Super Late Model Practice
4:30 Pro Late Model Tires Released
4:50-5:20 Pro TrucksPractice/Group Qualifying
5:00 Pro Late Model Pre-Qualifying Tech
5:25-5:40 Super Stock Practice/Group Qualifying
5:45 -6:00 Bomber Practice/Group Qualifying
6:00 –6:15 Ground Pounders Practice/Group Qualifying
6:15 Modified Qualifying
6:45 Pro Late Model Qualifying
7:15 Opening Ceremonies
7:30 Feature Racing Begins
Super Stock 25
Modified 50
Pro Trucks 50
Intermission
Pro Late Model 50
Bomber 20
Ground Pounders 20
- David Rogers Super Late Models19 entries
- Pro Late Model13 entries
- J&C Gradall Modifieds15 entries
- Super Stocks17 entries
- Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A20 entries
- Florida Southern Ground Pounders5 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Pro Late Model
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
9
|
|
Brad May
Oviedo, FL
|
Oviedo, FL
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
9L
|
|
Ryan Luza
Cypress, TX
|
Cypress, TX
|
-1
|
3
|
5
|
69
|
|
Michael Hinde
Hernando, FL
|
Hernando, FL
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
81
|
|
Jett Noland
GROVELAND, FL
|
GROVELAND, FL
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
51
|
|
Stephen Nasse
Pinellas Park, FL
|
Pinellas Park, FL
|
1
|
6
|
2
|
15
|
|
Jean-Philippe Bergeron
Terrebonne, QC
|
Terrebonne, QC
|
-4
|
7
|
8
|
5
|
|
Michael Lira
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
1
|
|
Graham Campbell
Braselton, GA
|
Braselton, GA
|
-1
|
9
|
9
|
38
|
|
Ricky Moxley
Palm City, FL
|
Palm City, FL
|
-
|
10
|
10
|
99
|
|
Logan Misuraca
Sanford, FL
|
Sanford, FL
|
-
|
11
|
11
|
10
|
|
Blake Suttie
Winter Garden, FL
|
Winter Garden, FL
|
-
|
12
|
12
|
57
|
|
Jeff Johnston
Fort Pierce, FL
|
Fort Pierce, FL
|
-
|
DNS
|
13
|
77
|
|
Colt Hensley
Avon Park, FL
|
Avon Park, FL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
13
|
81
|
|
Jett Noland
GROVELAND, FL
|
GROVELAND, FL
|
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
|
Brad May
Oviedo, FL
|
Oviedo, FL
|
|
3
|
10
|
15
|
|
Jean-Philippe Bergeron
Terrebonne, QC
|
Terrebonne, QC
|
|
4
|
7
|
9L
|
|
Ryan Luza
Cypress, TX
|
Cypress, TX
|
|
5
|
2
|
69
|
|
Michael Hinde
Hernando, FL
|
Hernando, FL
|
|
6
|
4
|
51
|
|
Stephen Nasse
Pinellas Park, FL
|
Pinellas Park, FL
|
|
7
|
8
|
1
|
|
Graham Campbell
Braselton, GA
|
Braselton, GA
|
|
8
|
1
|
5
|
|
Michael Lira
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
|
9
|
6
|
38
|
|
Ricky Moxley
Palm City, FL
|
Palm City, FL
|
|
10
|
11
|
99
|
|
Logan Misuraca
Sanford, FL
|
Sanford, FL
|
|
11
|
3
|
10
|
|
Blake Suttie
Winter Garden, FL
|
Winter Garden, FL
|
|
12
|
9
|
57
|
|
Jeff Johnston
Fort Pierce, FL
|
Fort Pierce, FL
|
|
13 DNF
|
12
|
77
|
|
Colt Hensley
Avon Park, FL
|
Avon Park, FL
|
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
4
|
81
|
|
Jett Noland
GROVELAND, FL
|
GROVELAND, FL
|
18.165
|
2
|
|
9
|
|
Brad May
Oviedo, FL
|
Oviedo, FL
|
18.255
|
3
|
|
15
|
|
Jean-Philippe Bergeron
Terrebonne, QC
|
Terrebonne, QC
|
18.271
|
4
|
3
|
9L
|
|
Ryan Luza
Cypress, TX
|
Cypress, TX
|
18.289
|
5
|
2
|
69
|
|
Michael Hinde
Hernando, FL
|
Hernando, FL
|
18.290
|
6
|
|
51
|
|
Stephen Nasse
Pinellas Park, FL
|
Pinellas Park, FL
|
18.292
|
7
|
|
1
|
|
Graham Campbell
Braselton, GA
|
Braselton, GA
|
18.296
|
8
|
|
5
|
|
Michael Lira
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
18.328
|
9
|
|
38
|
|
Ricky Moxley
Palm City, FL
|
Palm City, FL
|
18.371
|
10
|
|
99
|
|
Logan Misuraca
Sanford, FL
|
Sanford, FL
|
18.960
|
11
|
5
|
10
|
|
Blake Suttie
Winter Garden, FL
|
Winter Garden, FL
|
19.028
|
12
|
|
57
|
|
Jeff Johnston
Fort Pierce, FL
|
Fort Pierce, FL
|
19.030
|
13 DNF
|
1
|
77
|
|
Colt Hensley
Avon Park, FL
|
Avon Park, FL
|
19.030
|
J&C Gradall Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
66
|
|
Jerry Symons
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
|
Travis Wilson
Bartow, FL
|
Bartow, FL
|
-
|
3
|
7
|
7
|
|
Kenneth Nurse
Tampa, FL
|
Tampa, FL
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
4B
|
|
Alan Bruns
Clermont, FL
|
Clermont, FL
|
-3
|
5
|
8
|
2H
|
|
Matt Jarrett
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
3
|
6
|
10
|
8
|
|
Greg Bruce
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
4
|
7
|
14
|
21
|
|
Mike Dahm
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
7
|
8
|
3
|
94
|
|
Dalton Nelson
Pinellas Park, FL
|
Pinellas Park, FL
|
-5
|
9
|
6
|
15
|
|
Tim Moore
St. Pete, FL
|
St. Pete, FL
|
-3
|
10
|
4
|
33
|
|
Shain Held
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-6
|
11
|
9
|
16D
|
|
Dylan LeBeau
Daytona Beach, FL
|
Daytona Beach, FL
|
-2
|
12
|
13
|
93
|
|
Blaise Hetznecker
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
1
|
13
|
12
|
29
|
|
Tim Walters
|
|
-1
|
DNS
|
11
|
77
|
|
Danny Shearer
Melbourne, FL
|
Melbourne, FL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
8
|
15
|
|
Tim Moore
St. Pete, FL
|
St. Pete, FL
|
|
2
|
10
|
66
|
|
Jerry Symons
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
|
3
|
3
|
33
|
|
Shain Held
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
|
4
|
2
|
94
|
|
Dalton Nelson
Pinellas Park, FL
|
Pinellas Park, FL
|
|
5
|
9
|
4
|
|
Travis Wilson
Bartow, FL
|
Bartow, FL
|
|
6
|
4
|
4B
|
|
Alan Bruns
Clermont, FL
|
Clermont, FL
|
|
7
|
5
|
7
|
|
Kenneth Nurse
Tampa, FL
|
Tampa, FL
|
|
8
|
1
|
2H
|
|
Matt Jarrett
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
|
9
|
6
|
16D
|
|
Dylan LeBeau
Daytona Beach, FL
|
Daytona Beach, FL
|
|
10
|
7
|
8
|
|
Greg Bruce
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
|
11
|
11
|
77
|
|
Danny Shearer
Melbourne, FL
|
Melbourne, FL
|
|
12
|
12
|
29
|
|
Tim Walters
|
|
|
13
|
13
|
93
|
|
Blaise Hetznecker
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
4
|
15
|
|
Tim Moore
St. Pete, FL
|
St. Pete, FL
|
18.931
|
2
|
7
|
66
|
|
Jerry Symons
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
18.967
|
3
|
14
|
33
|
|
Shain Held
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
18.991
|
4
|
12
|
94
|
|
Dalton Nelson
Pinellas Park, FL
|
Pinellas Park, FL
|
19.144
|
5
|
9
|
4
|
|
Travis Wilson
Bartow, FL
|
Bartow, FL
|
19.173
|
6
|
1
|
4B
|
|
Alan Bruns
Clermont, FL
|
Clermont, FL
|
19.271
|
7
|
5
|
7
|
|
Kenneth Nurse
Tampa, FL
|
Tampa, FL
|
19.656
|
DNS
|
10
|
8
|
|
Greg Bruce
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
19.656
|
DNS
|
2
|
93
|
|
Blaise Hetznecker
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
19.656
|
DNS
|
3
|
2H
|
|
Matt Jarrett
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
19.656
|
DNS
|
11
|
16D
|
|
Dylan LeBeau
Daytona Beach, FL
|
Daytona Beach, FL
|
19.656
|
DNS
|
6
|
77
|
|
Danny Shearer
Melbourne, FL
|
Melbourne, FL
|
19.656
|
DNS
|
8
|
29
|
|
Tim Walters
|
|
19.656
|
Super Stocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
3
|
|
George Spears
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
43
|
|
Jarrett Korpi
Osteen, FL
|
Osteen, FL
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
30
|
|
Don Duval
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
16
|
|
David Gould
Melbourne, FL
|
Melbourne, FL
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
2X
|
|
Mike Amato
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
-4
|
6
|
9
|
35
|
|
Eugene Tumminello
Debary, FL
|
Debary, FL
|
3
|
7
|
8
|
99
|
|
Paul Koci
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
1
|
8
|
10
|
17
|
|
Shane Sutorus
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
2
|
9
|
7
|
17X
|
|
John Hodge
Jacksonville, AR
|
Jacksonville, AR
|
-2
|
10
|
11
|
4D
|
|
Brandon Riedner
Waunakee, WI
|
Waunakee, WI
|
1
|
11
|
13
|
23
|
|
Ed Barber
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
2
|
12
|
17
|
37
|
|
Steven Metts
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
5
|
13
|
3
|
48
|
|
Justin Spears
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
-10
|
14
|
12
|
89
|
|
William Hindman
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-2
|
15
|
14
|
93
|
|
Bruce Gayton
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-1
|
DNS
|
15
|
56
|
|
Bobby Holley
Osteen, FL
|
Osteen, FL
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
77
|
|
Warren Schuur
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
8
|
56
|
|
Bobby Holley
Osteen, FL
|
Osteen, FL
|
|
2
|
3
|
30
|
|
Don Duval
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
|
3
|
5
|
16
|
|
David Gould
Melbourne, FL
|
Melbourne, FL
|
|
4
|
10
|
43
|
|
Jarrett Korpi
Osteen, FL
|
Osteen, FL
|
|
5
|
14
|
48
|
|
Justin Spears
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
|
6
|
13
|
3
|
|
George Spears
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
|
7
|
1
|
2X
|
|
Mike Amato
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
|
8
|
7
|
17X
|
|
John Hodge
Jacksonville, AR
|
Jacksonville, AR
|
|
9
|
9
|
99
|
|
Paul Koci
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
|
10
|
16
|
35
|
|
Eugene Tumminello
Debary, FL
|
Debary, FL
|
|
11
|
15
|
17
|
|
Shane Sutorus
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
|
12
|
11
|
4D
|
|
Brandon Riedner
Waunakee, WI
|
Waunakee, WI
|
|
13
|
6
|
89
|
|
William Hindman
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
|
14
|
2
|
23
|
|
Ed Barber
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
|
15
|
12
|
77
|
|
Warren Schuur
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
|
16
|
4
|
93
|
|
Bruce Gayton
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
|
All transfer
|
Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
47
|
|
Steven Wright
|
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
81
|
|
Jim Snyder
Edgewater, FL
|
Edgewater, FL
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
9
|
|
Jimmy Black
|
|
-2
|
4
|
2
|
27
|
|
CJ Creech
Orange city, FL
|
Orange city, FL
|
-2
|
5
|
5
|
16
|
|
Brian Gayton
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
21
|
|
Todd Latour
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-
|
7
|
10
|
15
|
|
Dustin Higdon
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
3
|
8
|
7
|
X
|
|
Courtney Breadon
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
-1
|
9
|
9
|
K9
|
|
Chuck Rush
Sanford, FL
|
Sanford, FL
|
-
|
10
|
11
|
7
|
|
Aaron Foye
Cocoa, FL
|
Cocoa, FL
|
1
|
11
|
13
|
3
|
|
Eddie Evans
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
2
|
12
|
14
|
6
|
|
Daniel Bromley
Jacksonville, FL
|
Jacksonville, FL
|
2
|
13
|
12
|
54
|
|
Larry Masters
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
-1
|
14
|
15
|
111
|
|
Yuniel Diaz
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
1
|
15
|
16
|
72
|
|
Bob Seay
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
1
|
16
|
19
|
11
|
|
David Landrie
Daytona Beach, FL
|
Daytona Beach, FL
|
3
|
17
|
17
|
76
|
|
Leroy Crawford
Deland, FL
|
Deland, FL
|
-
|
18
|
18
|
13
|
|
Ben Seay
Deland, FL
|
Deland, FL
|
-
|
19
|
8
|
55
|
|
Corey Szuder
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-11
|
20
|
20
|
860
|
|
Jose Rivera
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
16
|
47
|
|
Steven Wright
|
|
23.210
|
2
|
14
|
81
|
|
Jim Snyder
Edgewater, FL
|
Edgewater, FL
|
23.214
|
3
|
5
|
27
|
|
CJ Creech
Orange city, FL
|
Orange city, FL
|
23.488
|
4
|
1
|
9
|
|
Jimmy Black
|
|
23.518
|
5
|
8
|
16
|
|
Brian Gayton
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
23.553
|
6
|
10
|
21
|
|
Todd Latour
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
23.774
|
7
|
2
|
X
|
|
Courtney Breadon
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
New Smyrna Beach, FL
|
23.845
|
8
|
15
|
55
|
|
Corey Szuder
Orlando, FL
|
Orlando, FL
|
23.987
|
9
|
11
|
K9
|
|
Chuck Rush
Sanford, FL
|
Sanford, FL
|
24.070
|
10
|
9
|
15
|
|
Dustin Higdon
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
24.122
|
11
|
7
|
7
|
|
Aaron Foye
Cocoa, FL
|
Cocoa, FL
|
24.178
|
12
|
|
54
|
|
Larry Masters
New Smyrna, FL
|
New Smyrna, FL
|
24.920
|
13
|
6
|
3
|
|
Eddie Evans
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
25.161
|
14
|
3
|
6
|
|
Daniel Bromley
Jacksonville, FL
|
Jacksonville, FL
|
25.623
|
15
|
|
111
|
|
Yuniel Diaz
Deltona, FL
|
Deltona, FL
|
25.730
|
16
|
13
|
72
|
|
Bob Seay
Port Orange, FL
|
Port Orange, FL
|
26.601
|
17
|
4
|
76
|
|
Leroy Crawford
Deland, FL
|
Deland, FL
|
27.364
|
18
|
12
|
13
|
|
Ben Seay
Deland, FL
|
Deland, FL
|
27.364
|
All transfer
|
Florida Southern Ground Pounders