4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith
4/6/2024 Bomber B
4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth
5/20/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Family Fun Night: $5 Admission
Sportsman, E-Mod, Bomber A, Bomber B, 602 Mods and Spectator Racing
NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 5/20/2023 SCHEDULE
PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:30 - 5:06 PM
DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:30 PM
RACING BEGINS 6:00 PM
HEATS:
SPORTSMAN 8 LAPS
BOMBER B 8 LAPS
602 MODS 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
E-MODS 8 LAPS
KIDS BIKE RACE
KIDS / PARENT TIRE RACES
FEATURES: 7:30
SPORTSMAN 25 LAPS
BOMBER B 21 LAPS
SPECTATOR RACES
602 MODS 20 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
E-MODS 25 LAPS
REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 5:30 pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.862
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Sportsman
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 44 | Matthew Green Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 12 | Danny Frye Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | - | |
3 | 8 | 7 | Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL | Pompano Beach, FL | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 71 | Earl Beckner Apoka, FL | Apoka, FL | - | |
5 | 12 | 16C | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 7 | |
6 | 1 | 25 | Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL | St Cloud, FL | -5 | |
7 | 11 | 32 | James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 4 | |
8 | 5 | 75 | Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL | St. Cloud, FL | -3 | |
9 | 7 | 2 | Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -2 | |
10 | 9 | 37 | Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL | Palm City, FL | -1 | |
11 | 6 | 63 | George Alexander Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -5 | |
12 | 13 | 39 | Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
DNS | 10 | 21 | Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL | Greenacres, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25 | Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL | St Cloud, FL | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 44 | Matthew Green Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 75 | Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL | St. Cloud, FL | - | |
4 | 1 | 2 | Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 37 | Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL | Palm City, FL | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 32 | James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 39 | Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 12 | Danny Frye Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 71 | Earl Beckner Apoka, FL | Apoka, FL | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 63 | George Alexander Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 7 | Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL | Pompano Beach, FL | - | |
5 | 1 | 21 | Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL | Greenacres, FL | -4 | |
DQ | 3 | 16C | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | - |
E-Mod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 16 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 17 | Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | - | |
4 | 5 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 8 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 16 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 17 | Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 8 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | -1 |
Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 15 | Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 4 | |
2 | 10 | 27 | CJ Creech Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | 8 | |
3 | 7 | 14K | Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 71 | Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 14 | Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
7 | 11 | 88 | Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | 4 | |
8 | 15 | 04 | Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 7 | |
9 | 8 | 12F | Caleb Jones Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -1 | |
10 | 9 | 83 | Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -1 | |
11 | 13 | 75 | Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 2 | |
12 | 14 | 5 | Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | 2 | |
13 | 2 | X | Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -11 | |
14 | 12 | 24 | Ryan Warren Indialantic, FL | Indialantic, FL | -2 | |
15 | 17 | 13 | Joe Racine Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 2 | |
DNS | 4 | 28 | James Mattheus New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | - | |
DNS | 16 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - | |
DNS | 18 | 72 | Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 71 | Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 14 | Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 15 | Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 14K | Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 83 | Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 88 | Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 75 | Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -6 | |
8 | 9 | 04 | Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
9 | 4 | 13 | Joe Racine Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | X | Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 28 | James Mattheus New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 12F | Caleb Jones Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 2 | |
5 | 9 | 27 | CJ Creech Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | 4 | |
6 | 7 | 24 | Ryan Warren Indialantic, FL | Indialantic, FL | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 5 | Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -7 | |
9 | 3 | 72 | Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -6 |
Bomber B
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 69 | William Hindman Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 23 | Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL | Altomonte Springs, FL | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 74 | Leroy Racer Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - | |
5 | 10 | 66S | Chase Symons | 5 | ||
6 | 5 | 50 | Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -1 | |
7 | 13 | 56 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 6 | |
8 | 7 | 26 | Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | -1 | |
9 | 6 | 80 | Kenny Roth Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -3 | |
10 | 9 | 01 | Tim Nichols Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -1 | |
DNS | 8 | 66 | Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
DNS | 12 | 7X | Jay Bird Bartow, FL | Bartow, FL | - | |
DQ | 11 | 15 | Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 23 | Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL | Altomonte Springs, FL | 10 | |
2 | 2 | 74 | Leroy Racer Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | - | |
3 | 5 | 69 | William Hindman Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - | |
5 | 1 | 50 | Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 80 | Kenny Roth Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 1 | |
7 | 10 | 26 | Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | 3 | |
8 | 3 | 66 | Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -5 | |
9 | 6 | 01 | Tim Nichols Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
10 | 12 | 66S | Chase Symons | 2 | ||
DNS | 8 | 15 | Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - | |
DNS | 13 | 56 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - | |
DNS | 9 | 7X | Jay Bird Bartow, FL | Bartow, FL | - |
602 Tour Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL | Palm City, FL | - | |
2 | 2 | 11 | Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | - | |
3 | 3 | 04 | Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL | Enterprise, FL | - | |
4 | 4 | 19 | Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | |
DNS | 5 | 124 | Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL | Palmbay, FL | - | |
DNS | 6 | 7 | Tony Pereira Miami, FL | Miami, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL | Palm City, FL | - | |
2 | 3 | 11 | Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 04 | Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL | Enterprise, FL | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 19 | Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 124 | Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL | Palmbay, FL | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 7 | Tony Pereira Miami, FL | Miami, FL | -2 |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo