3/16/2024 Sportsman
Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!
3/16/2024 Sportsman
Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes
3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds
The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano
World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24
Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,
11/11/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Prelude to the Cup
Saturday, November 11
10:00 Pits Open
10:30 LM Tech By Appointment
12:15 Drivers Meeting
1:00 - 2:00 Super Late Model Practice
2:05 - 2:35 Modified Practice
2:40 - 3:10 Pro Late Model Practice
3:15 - 3:35 Modified Practice
3:40 - 4:10 Pro Late Model Practice
4:00 Modified Pre-Qualifying Tech Super
4:15 - 4:45 Super Late Model Practice
4:30 Pro Late Model Tires Released
4:50 - 5:05 Trucks Practice/Group Qualifying
5:00 Pro Late Model Pre-Qualifying Tech
5:10 - 5:25 Super Stock Practice/Group Qualifying
5:30 - 5:45 Bomber A Practice/ Group Qualifying
5:50 - 6:05 Bomber B Practice/ Group Qualifying
6:10 Modified Qualifying
6:30 Pro Late Model Qualifying
7:00-7:10 Vintage Car Practice
7:20 Opening Ceremonies
7:30 Feature Racing Begins
Pro Late Model 100 Laps
Modified 75 Laps
Super Stock 25 Laps or 25 Minutes
Trucks 25 Laps or 25 Minutes
Bomber A 20 Laps or 20 Minutes
Bomber B 20 Laps or 20 Minutes
Vintage Cars 20 Laps or 20 Minutes
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Pro Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 25 | Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 407 | Jason Vail Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 26 | Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN | Lebanon, TN | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 17 | Hudson Bulger Perry, GA | Perry, GA | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 9C | Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL | Umatilla, FL | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 9 | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 08 | Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS | Dartmouth, NS | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 16 | Tim Sozio Debary, FL | Debary, FL | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 77 | Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | - | |
10 | 14 | 10 | Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL | Winter Garden, FL | 4 | |
11 | 15 | 17C | Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL | Vero Beach, FL | 4 | |
12 | 17 | 84 | Steve Redditt Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 5 | |
13 | 12 | 41 | Jeffery White Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | -1 | |
14 | 10 | 01 | Randy Anderson Wildwood, FL | Wildwood, FL | -4 | |
15 | 11 | 47 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | -4 | |
16 | 13 | 37 | Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL | Palm City, FL | -3 | |
17 | 16 | 19 | Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL | Hollywood, FL | -1 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 407 | Jason Vail Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | |||
2 | 26 | Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN | Lebanon, TN | |||
3 | 17 | Hudson Bulger Perry, GA | Perry, GA | |||
4 | 25 | Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | |||
5 | 9 | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | |||
6 | 16 | Tim Sozio Debary, FL | Debary, FL | |||
7 | 9C | Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL | Umatilla, FL | |||
8 | 08 | Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS | Dartmouth, NS | |||
9 | 77 | Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | |||
10 | 01 | Randy Anderson Wildwood, FL | Wildwood, FL | |||
11 | 47 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | |||
12 | 41 | Jeffery White Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | |||
13 | 37 | Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL | Palm City, FL | |||
14 | 10 | Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL | Winter Garden, FL | |||
15 | 17C | Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL | Vero Beach, FL | |||
16 | 19 | Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL | Hollywood, FL | |||
17 | 84 | Steve Redditt Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL |
J&C Gradall Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 24 | Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 94 | Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL | Pinellas Park, FL | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 66 | Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
4 | 5 | 35 | Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL | Sarasota, FL | 1 | |
5 | 11 | 21 | Bryton Horner Seffner, FL | Seffner, FL | 6 | |
6 | 4 | 33 | Shain Held Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 72 | Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
8 | 12 | 16G | Brian Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 4 | |
9 | 10 | 4B | Alan Bruns Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | 1 | |
10 | 6 | 18G | L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL | Seffner, FL | -4 | |
11 | 8 | 0 | Troy Robinson Wesley Caple, FL | Wesley Caple, FL | -3 | |
12 | 13 | 5 | Audrey Stelter Inverness, FL | Inverness, FL | 1 | |
DNS | 7 | 18 | Jared Allison Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94 | Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL | Pinellas Park, FL | |||
2 | 24 | Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
3 | 66 | Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | |||
4 | 33 | Shain Held Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
5 | 35 | Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL | Sarasota, FL | |||
6 | 18G | L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL | Seffner, FL | |||
7 | 18 | Jared Allison Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | |||
8 | 0 | Troy Robinson Wesley Caple, FL | Wesley Caple, FL | |||
9 | 72 | Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
10 | 4B | Alan Bruns Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | |||
11 | 21 | Bryton Horner Seffner, FL | Seffner, FL | |||
12 | 16G | Brian Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
13 | 5 | Audrey Stelter Inverness, FL | Inverness, FL |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 23 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
3 | 3 | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | - | |
4 | 8 | 58 | Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 26 | Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 37 | Steven Metts Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 12 | Shawn Held Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | - | |
8 | 1 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | -7 |
Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 54T | Grant Thompson Mobile, AL | Mobile, AL | - | |
2 | 2 | 21 | Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | |
3 | 3 | 25 | Taylor Watson | - | ||
4 | 4 | 41 | Jeffery White Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | - | |
5 | 6 | 55 | Palmer Haag | 1 | ||
6 | 8 | 22C | Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 31 | Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL | Hilliard, FL | -2 | |
8 | 17 | 99 | Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL | Port Charlotte, FL | 9 | |
9 | 7 | 88 | Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | -2 | |
10 | 11 | 5 | Richard Griffis West Palm, FL | West Palm, FL | 1 | |
11 | 10 | 54 | Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL | Winter Garden, FL | -1 | |
12 | 15 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | 3 | |
13 | 12 | 07 | Maria Martins Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | -1 | |
14 | 14 | 00 | Jack Hall Davenport, FL | Davenport, FL | - | |
15 | 13 | 2 | Randy Koon Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | -2 | |
16 | 18 | 112 | Dave Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | 2 | |
17 | 19 | 85 | Mike Gamache Tarpon Springs, FL | Tarpon Springs, FL | 2 | |
18 | 9 | 28 | Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL | Jupiter, FL | -9 | |
DNS | 16 | 93 | Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - |
Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 47 | Steven Wright Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 14 | Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 27 | CJ Creech Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | -1 | |
5 | 11 | 88 | Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | 6 | |
6 | 13 | 55 | Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 7 | |
7 | 1 | 08 | Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | -6 | |
8 | 9 | 77 | James Mattheus New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | 1 | |
9 | 2 | 72 | Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -7 | |
10 | 5 | 14K | Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -5 | |
11 | 14 | 76 | Richard Monroe Belleview, FL | Belleview, FL | 3 | |
DNS | 8 | 12 | Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL | Keystone Heights, FL | - | |
DNS | 10 | 13 | Joe Racine Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - | |
DNS | 12 | 75 | Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - |
Bomber B
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6T | Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | |
2 | 2 | 15 | Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - | |
3 | 3 | 01 | Tim Nichols Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | |
4 | 4 | K9 | Chuck Rush Sanford, FL | Sanford, FL | - | |
5 | 6 | 74 | Leroy Racer Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 66 | Chase Symons | -1 | ||
7 | 7 | X | Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - |
Florida Southern Ground Pounders
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 91 | Brian Bellaw New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | 4 | |
2 | 4 | X9 | Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL | Palmbay, FL | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 44 | Tobi Smith | -1 | ||
4 | 9 | 0 | Scott Cutter Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | 5 | |
5 | 3 | 61 | Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 4D | Frank Pelkey Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 55 | Scott Fobes Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 9 | Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX | Moonshine Hill, TX | -2 | |
9 | 1 | 90 | Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -8 |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo