New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
World Series 1981

World Series 1981

Gary Ballough in the Hanley Enterprises #112 at New Smyrna Speedway for the 1981 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing event

World Series 1985

World Series 1985

Richie Evans on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway during the 1985 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 2/10/85

8/6/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

8/6/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

J & C Gradall Modified 50 & Ashley Homes Jax Trucks 50

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 8/6/22 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00

DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:15

PRO TRUCK QUALIFYING 6:30
MODIFIEDS TO FOLLOW

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00

PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30

HEATS:
SPORTSMAN 8 LAPS
BOMBER B 8 LAPS

FEATURES:
MODIFIED 50 LAPS

INTERMISSION (STAGE PRO TRUCKS FOR DRIVER INTROS)

ASHLEY HOMES JAX TRUCKS 50 LAPS
SPORTSMAN 25 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625

Classes

  • J&C Gradall Modifieds6 entries
  • Sportsman11 entries
  • Ashley Homes JAX Trucks19 entries
  • Bomber B7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&C Gradall Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -
2 2 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -
3 3 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
4 4 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
5 6 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
DNS 5 1B Jason Boyd Jason Boyd New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
2 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL
3 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
2 2 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -
3 3 16S Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL -
4 1 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -3
5 5 75 Chad Pierce Chad Pierce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
6 8 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 2
7 6 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
8 9 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
9 10 47 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
10 7 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
11 11 1 Michael Trocki Michael Trocki Debary, FL Debary, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Chad Pierce Chad Pierce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 6 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
3 8 16S Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL 5
4 5 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 1
5 1 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -4
6 7 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
7 11 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
8 10 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 2
9 3 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -6
10 9 47 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
DNS 4 1 Michael Trocki Michael Trocki Debary, FL Debary, FL -

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 4
2 1 25 Cody McDuffie Cody McDuffie Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
3 3 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
4 6 25W Taylor Watson Taylor Watson 2
5 2 53 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
6 7 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
7 4 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag -3
8 11 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
9 12 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 3
10 9 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
11 13 54 Todd Haag Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 2
12 8 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -4
13 16 24S Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 3
14 14 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
15 17 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
16 15 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -1
17 10 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -7
18 18 24 Donnie Burkhalter Donnie Burkhalter Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DNS 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25W Taylor Watson Taylor Watson
2 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
3 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag
4 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
5 53 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL
6 25 Cody McDuffie Cody McDuffie Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
7 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
8 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
9 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
10 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL
11 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
12 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL
13 54 Todd Haag Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL
14 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
15 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL
16 24S Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL
17 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL

Bomber B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
2 2 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -
3 1 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
4 5 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
5 4 44 Hunter Young Hunter Young Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
6 7 51 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
DNS 6 44L Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
2 2 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -
3 6 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
4 4 44 Hunter Young Hunter Young Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
5 1 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
DNS 3 44L Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
DNS 7 51 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club