New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth

7/22/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/22/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Modified Six Pack Series 75 DOUBLE POINTS $2,000 to Win!

Modified 75 Double Points $2000 to win, E-Mods, Super Stock, Bomber B and 602 Mods

Double points for modifieds only to make up for rain out.

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 7/22/2023 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:30 - 5:20 PM

4:30 PM MODIFIED TIRE RELEASE
TIRE PURCHASE IS NOT MANDATORY, TIRES NOT PURCHASED AT THE TRACK ARE SUBJECT TO TIRE PUNCHING. THOSE WHO DO NOT PURCHASE TIRES CAN NOT QUALIFY AND MUST START IN THE BACK.

5 PM MODIFIED PRE QUALIFYING TECH OPENS

DRIVERS MEETING MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:30 PM

RACING BEGINS 6:00 PM

TIME TRIALS: MODIFIEDS (CARS IMPOUNDED ON PIT ROAD).
SUPER STOCK HEATS 8 LAPS
602 MOD HEATS 8 LAPS
BOMBER B HEATS 8 LAPS
E-MODS HEATS 8 LAPS

FEATURES: 7:30

MODIFIED SIX PACK SERIES 75 LAPS
SUPER STOCK 25 LAPS
602 MOD 20 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS
E-MODS 25 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625

Classes

  • J&C Gradall Modifieds10 entries
  • E-Mod9 entries
  • Super Stocks7 entries
  • Bomber B14 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&C Gradall Modifieds

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 4
2 10 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 8
3 8 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 5
4 6 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 2
5 3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
6 4 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -2
7 7 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 1 2H Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -7
9 2 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -7
10 9 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 45 Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 18.420
2 3 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 18.494
3 4 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 18.900
4 2 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 18.962
5 1 2H Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.008
6 9 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 19.091
7 7 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 19.103
8 10 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 20.175
9 8 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
10 5 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL

E-Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 2
2 4 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
3 9 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 6
4 2 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -2
5 1 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
6 6 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
7 8 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
DNS 7 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DQ 5 38 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
2 7 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 5
3 4 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 1
4 1 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
5 2 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
6 6 38 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
7 8 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
8 9 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
9 5 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -4

Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
2 2 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
3 3 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
4 4 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -
5 5 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
6 1 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
DNS 7 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
2 4 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
3 6 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
4 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
5 2 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -3
6 7 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
DNS 5 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -

Bomber B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
2 5 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 3
3 3 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
4 1 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -3
5 7 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
6 11 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 5
7 9 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
8 2 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -6
9 8 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -1
10 10 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
11 14 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
12 13 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
DNS 4 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 12 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
2 2 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
3 6 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
4 4 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
5 7 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
6 1 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -5
7 3 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 1
2 4 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
3 1 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -2
4 3 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -1
5 6 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
6 5 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -1
DNS 7 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -

602 Tour Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 6
2 3 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
3 2 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -1
4 4 09X Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -
5 5 11 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 6 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -
7 1 04 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
2 5 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 3
3 7 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 4
4 3 04 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ -1
5 1 09X Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -4
6 6 11 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 4 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -3
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club